Week 4 - September 21 - NewsChannel5.com | Nashville News, Weather & Sports

Week 4 - September 21

Results for high school games played during Week 4 on Sept. 14


Mitchell, NC 72 , Cloudland 21
St. Andrews 20 , Scottsboro Christian Academy, AL 14


East
Alcoa 49 , Booker T. Washington 12
Anderson County 21 , Kingston 13
Austin-East 30 , Scott County 12
Bearden 34 , Karns 6
Bledsoe County 22 , Sequatchie County 7
Brainerd 40 , Rhea County 15
CAK 42 , Wartburg Central 8
Chattanooga Central 37 , Hixson 19
Chattanooga Grace 49 , Temple 0
Claiborne County 21 , Union County 12
Cleveland 56 , White County 20
Clinton 42 , South Doyle 37
Cumberland Gap 41 , Chuckey-Doak 0
Dobyns Bennett 33 , Jefferson County 14
Elizabethton 27 , Sullivan Central 10
Ensworth 57 , Knoxville Webb 21
Gatlinburg-Pittman 28 , Happy Valley 14
Greeneville 42 , Cocke County 0
Hampton 40 , Unaka 0
Harriman 31 , Greenback 12
Howard 52 , Tellico Plains 0
Jellico 23 , Cosby 12
Knoxville Carter 48 , Pigeon Forge 0
Knoxville Catholic 54 , Livingston Academy 12
Knoxville Central 49 , Lenoir City 0
Knoxville Fulton 36 , Stone Memorial 0
Knoxville Grace 34 , Kings Academy 6
Knoxville Halls 52 , Knoxville West 49
Lookout Valley 35 , Whitwell 13
Loudon 30 , Sweetwater 13
Maryville 34 , Powell 7
McMinn County 24 , Farragut 21
Meigs County 26 , East Ridge 14
Midway 43 , Coalfield 21
Morristown East 26 , Cherokee 0
Morristown West 42 , David Crockett 14
Notre Dame 18 , Sequoyah 10
Oak Ridge 40 , Heritage 0
Oneida 41 , Oakdale 0
Polk County 21 , Grundy County 14
Red Bank 42 , Walker Valley 7
Rockwood 25 , Oliver Springs 3
Science Hill 42 , Sevier County 21
Seymour 26 , Rutledge 0
Silverdale 55 , Copper Basin 20
Soddy-Daisy 14 , Bradley Central 10
Sullivan East 49 , Sullivan North 20
Sullivan South 42 , Johnson County 13
Sunbright 37 , Hancock County 12
Tennessee High 31 , Unicoi County 12
Tyner 35 , Marion County 12
Volunteer 19 , Daniel Boone 7
West Greene 55 , North Greene 14
William Blount 32 , Ooltewah 0


Middle
Antioch 44 , Nashville Overton 23
Beech 21 , Clarksville 7
BGA 31 , Briarcrest 12
Brentwood 7 , Ravenwood 6
Brentwood Academy 30 , Baylor 0
Cascade 62 , Community 19
Centennial 33 , Clarksville Northeast 0
Clay County 52 , Red Boiling Springs 0
Coffee County 40 , Warren County 0
Collinwood 42 , Huntland 28
Cookeville 37 , Cumberland County 7
CPA 44 , FRA 0
Creek Wood 33 , Montgomery Central 6
David Lipscomb 42 , Cheatham County 0
Davidson Academy 24 , Bishop Byrne 8
DCA 35 , East Robertson 7
Dickson County 35 , Columbia 14
Father Ryan 17 , McCallie 14
Forrest 31 , Nashville Christian 24
Franklin 41 , Independence 16
Friendship Christian 17 , Watertown 0
Gallatin 38 , Glencliff 0
Giles County 41 , Spring Hill 16
Goodpasture 42 , Ezell-Harding 7
Gordonsville 41 , Mt. Juliet Christian 13
Hendersonville 56 , Hillwood 21
Hickman County 46 , Harpeth 27
Hillsboro 27 , Maplewood 14
Hunters Lane 7 , McGavock 6
Jo Byrns 49 , Middle TN Chr. 13
Kenwood 33 , Clarksville Northwest 0
Lawrence County 7 , Stratford 3
Lebanon 21 , LaVergne 20
Lewis County 19 , Fairview 7
Lincoln County 22 , Franklin County 13
Marshall County 35 , Page 0
MBA 56 , Pope John Paul 14
McEwen 28 , Clarksville Academy 9
Mt. Juliet 42 , Portland 0
Mt. Pleasant 42 , Perry County 16
Pearl Cohn 48 , Sycamore 13
Richland 39 , East Hickman 14
Riverdale 34 , Siegel 6
Rossview 14 , Springfield 0
Shelbyville 14 , Whites Creek 7
Smyrna 13 , Blackman 0
Station Camp 35 , DeKalb County 9
Trousdale County 31 , Monterey 0
Upperman 24 , Jackson County 6
Wayne County 46 , Columbia Academy 20
Westmoreland 27 , Cannon County 26
White House 48 , Macon County 26
White House Heritage 24 , Eagleville 12
Wilson Central 28 , Oakland 14
York Institute 35 , Smith County 21


West
Bolivar Central 35 , Lexington 13
Bolton 30 , Craigmont 12
Camden 42 , Adamsville 21
CBHS 14 , MUS 7
Cordova 46 , Memphis Overton 6
Fayette Ware 61 , Chester County 20
Greenfield 36 , West Carroll 7
Hardin County 27 , Brighton 14
Huntingdon 49 , Houston County 7
Jackson Central-Merry 9 , Liberty Magnet 7
Jackson South Side 35 , McNairy Central 21
Lake County 21 , Gleason 18
Memphis East 63 , Memphis Northside 0
Milan 14 , Humboldt 0
Mitchell 40 , Hillcrest 0
Munford 21 , Jackson Northside 7
Trinity Christian 23 , St. Benedict 13
Westview 48 , Peabody 13
Westwood 31 , Treadwell 12



Source: http://www.tssaa.org/index.cfm

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 NewsChannel 5 (WTVF-TV) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.