Week 6- October 5 - NewsChannel5.com | Nashville News, Weather & Sports

Week 6- October 5

Results for high school games played during Week 6 on Oct. 5


East
Alcoa 49 , Oliver Springs 7
Bearden 21 , Science Hill 7
Boyd Buchanan 31 , Bledsoe County 28
Cherokee 14 , David Crockett 7
Chuckey-Doak 21 , South Greene 0
Claiborne County 54 , Hancock County 7
Cleveland 14 , Chattanooga Central 9
Coalfield 33 , Oakdale 8
Cosby 21 , Unaka 20
Cumberland Gap 44 , Happy Valley 14
Daniel Boone 33 , Cocke County 14
Farragut 36 , William Blount 35
Father Ryan 24 , Knoxville Webb 14
Gatlinburg-Pittman 64 , North Greene 6
Greenback 40 , West Greene 14
Greeneville 17 , Volunteer 7
Hampton 34 , Knoxville Grace 14
Harriman 49 , Sunbright 6
Heritage 20 , Soddy-Daisy 13
Howard 16 , Polk County 14
Jefferson County 23 , Karns 14
Johnson County 17 , Unicoi County 0
Kingston 35 , Stone Memorial 0
Knoxville Carter 20 , Seymour 0
Knoxville Catholic 27 , Anderson County 14
Knoxville Fulton 42 , Scott County 6
Knoxville Halls 28 , Clinton 20
Knoxville West 52 , Lenoir City 7
Lookout Valley 54 , Chattanooga Grace 26
Loudon 28 , Rockwood 14
Marion County 27 , Taft Youth Center 0
Maryville 24 , Knoxville Central 7
McCallie 20 , Baylor 17
McMinn Central 28 , East Ridge 0
Meigs County 29 , Grundy County 6
Midway 21 , Oneida 7
Morristown West 10 , Morristown East 0
Oak Ridge 34 , McMinn County 20
Ooltewah 49 , Bradley Central 0
Red Bank 26 , Brainerd 12
Rhea County 35 , Walker Valley 6
Rutledge 28 , Gibbs 0
Sequoyah 41 , Tellico Plains 6
Sevier County 36 , Campbell County 7
Silverdale 34 , David Brainerd 0
South Doyle 30 , Powell 9
South Pittsburg 56 , Whitwell 7
Sullivan East 20 , Elizabethton 14
Sullivan South 49 , Sullivan Central 6
Sweetwater 33 , Wartburg Central 14
Temple 24 , Copper Basin 21
Tennessee High 17 , Sullivan North 6
Tyner 35 , Sequatchie County 6
Union County 18 , Pigeon Forge 13

Middle
Antioch 25 , Gallatin 24
Austin-East 35 , Livingston Academy 7
Beech 14 , Springfield 0
Brentwood 27 , Franklin 24
Brentwood Academy 57 , Pope John Paul 17
Cannon County 35 , Jackson County 0
Cascade 28 , Forrest 7
Clarksville 37 , Clarksville Northwest 0
Clarksville Academy 14 , Community 6
Coffee County 44 , Franklin County 37
Cookeville 20 , MUS 17
Cornersville 33 , Perry County 0
CPA 61 , Ezell-Harding 0
Creek Wood 34 , Page 24
David Lipscomb 35 , Spring Hill 0
DCA 42 , FRA 0
Dickson County 48 , Centennial 27
Fairview 44 , East Hickman 0
Giles County 63 , Montgomery Central 0
Goodpasture 48 , East Robertson 22
Hendersonville 49 , Glencliff 27
Hickman County 55 , Loretto 7
Huntland 40 , Riverside Christian Academy, TN 0
Independence 36 , Clarksville Northeast 0
Jo Byrns 44 , Eagleville 19
Kenwood 47 , Portland 6
Lewis County 34 , Harpeth 6
Maplewood 41 , Lawrence County 7
Marshall County 48 , Cheatham County 7
MBA 14 , Ensworth 0
McEwen 28 , Middle TN Chr. 0
McGavock 9 , Hillwood 7
Monterey 14 , Friendship Christian 10
Moore County 44 , Columbia Academy 14
Mt. Juliet 55 , Rossview 18
Mt. Juliet Christian 28 , Red Boiling Springs 21
Mt. Pleasant 22 , Collinwood 21
Nashville Overton 16 , Hunters Lane 14
Pearl Cohn 26 , DeKalb County 8
Ravenwood 40 , Columbia 21
Richland 22 , Houston County 12
Riverside 13 , Waverly 12
Smith County 21 , Upperman 6
Station Camp 28 , Greenbrier 10
Stewart County 29 , Adamsville 23
Trousdale County 21 , Gordonsville 6
Tullahoma 20 , Shelbyville 14
Warren County 48 , Cumberland County 0
Watertown 12 , Clay County 8
Wayne County 38 , Zion Christian 7
White House 40 , Sycamore 3
White House Heritage 40 , Nashville Christian 21
Wilson Central 28 , Lebanon 6
York Institute 12 , Westmoreland 7

West
Arlington 21 , Memphis Central 14
Bishop Byrne 48 , Rosemark 0
Bolivar Central 29 , McNairy Central 7
Brighton 34 , Munford 33
Camden 16 , Huntingdon 14
CBHS 63 , Briarcrest 3
Craigmont 42 , Memphis Overton 0
Crockett County 55 , Obion County 0
Davidson Academy 25 , Harding Academy 22
Dyer County 14 , Haywood County 9
Dyersburg 28 , Ripley 7
ECS 35 , Fayette Academy 7
Fairley 34 , Kingsbury 28
Fayette Ware 34 , Jackson South Side 32
Germantown 21 , Wooddale 20
Greenfield 54 , South Fulton 13
Hardin County 28 , Jackson Northside 21
Henry County 54 , Jackson Central-Merry 8
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 47 , Union City 28
Houston 14 , Collierville 7
Jackson Christian 27 , Humboldt 13
Lake County 63 , West Carroll 39
Lexington 42 , Chester County 25
Manassas 40 , Halls 7
McKenzie 36 , Gleason 0
Melrose 46 , Memphis Northside 0
Milan 34 , USJ 21
Millington 26 , Bartlett 7
Mitchell 45 , Frayser 0
Peabody 14 , Gibson County 10
Raleigh Egypt 26 , Memphis East 18
Sheffield 46 , Booker T. Washington 12
St. George's 40 , FACS 14
Trinity Christian 38 , Middleton 6
Westview 56 , Dresden 0
Westwood 30 , Oakhaven 14
White Station 44 , Kirby 14
Whitehaven 49 , Hamilton 0



Source: http://www.tssaa.org/index.cfm

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 NewsChannel 5 (WTVF-TV) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.