Week 7- October 12 - NewsChannel5.com | Nashville News, Weather & Sports

Week 7- October 12

Results for high school games played during Week 7 on Oct. 12


Alcorn Central, MS 37 , Middleton 20
Heath, KY 48 , Halls 14


East
Alcoa 38 , CAK 21
Austin-East 36 , Anderson County 2
Bearden 28 , Campbell County 13
BGA 22 , Baylor 21
Brainerd 56 , White County 13
Chattanooga Grace 28 , David Brainerd 7
Chuckey-Doak 34 , West Greene 14
Clinton 27 , Lenoir City 7
Cloudland 28 , Jellico 26
Cumberland Gap 57 , Hancock County 12
Dobyns Bennett 30 , Sevier County 6
Elizabethton 28 , Sullivan North 20
Farragut 49 , Bradley Central 7
FRA 37 , Temple 19
Gatlinburg-Pittman 14 , South Greene 6
Gibbs 10 , Claiborne County 7
Greeneville 52 , Cherokee 6
Happy Valley 46 , North Greene 20
Hixson 42 , Walker Valley 31
Jefferson County 16 , Science Hill 14
Knoxville Carter 43 , Union County 6
Knoxville Fulton 34 , Kingston 2
Knoxville Grace 33 , Taft Youth Center 18
Knoxville Halls 10 , Powell 7
Knoxville Webb 49 , Sweetwater 18
Loudon 49 , Oliver Springs 8
Maryville 35 , Knoxville West 21
McMinn Central 47 , Tellico Plains 0
McMinn County 22 , Soddy-Daisy 0
Midway 41 , Sunbright 8
Morristown East 35 , Cocke County 14
Morristown West 25 , Daniel Boone 7
Notre Dame 51 , East Ridge 20
Oneida 14 , Harriman 7
Ooltewah 49 , Heritage 13
Polk County 13 , Meigs County 8
Red Bank 36 , Cleveland 22
Rhea County 47 , Chattanooga Central 27
Rockwood 44 , Wartburg Central 7
Rutledge 49 , Cosby 14
Scott County 30 , Livingston Academy 10
Seymour 43 , Pigeon Forge 2
Silverdale 34 , Sequatchie County 14
South Doyle 29 , Knoxville Central 28
South Pittsburg 47 , Boyd Buchanan 7
Sullivan Central 16 , Unicoi County 14
Sullivan South 56 , Sullivan East 6
Tennessee High 36 , Johnson County 17
Tyner 26 , Howard 22
Unaka 40 , Matewan, WV 0
Volunteer 34 , David Crockett 8
Whitwell 44 , Copper Basin 12
William Blount 21 , Oak Ridge 10


Middle
Antioch 21 , Hendersonville 14
Beech 37 , Rossview 20
Bledsoe County 20 , Stone Memorial 18
Brentwood 27 , Columbia 7
Camden 41 , Houston County 7
Cascade 57 , Eagleville 0
Cheatham County 14 , Spring Hill 3
Clarksville 35 , Portland 7
Clarksville Academy 25 , Middle TN Chr. 10
Collinwood 56 , Zion Christian 7
CPA 65 , Riverside Christian Academy, TN 0
David Lipscomb 35 , Creek Wood 0
Davidson Academy 28 , Rossville 21
DCA 28 , Fayette Academy 17
DeKalb County 31 , Upperman 10
Ensworth 50 , Pope John Paul 7
Fairview 20 , Richland 0
Franklin 46 , Clarksville Northeast 7
Friendship Christian 65 , Red Boiling Springs 0
Giles County 35 , Page 14
Gordonsville 34 , Monterey 0
Greenbrier 28 , Sycamore 14
Harpeth 26 , East Hickman 15
Hickman County 43 , East Robertson 6
Hillsboro 42 , Lawrence County 0
Hunters Lane 44 , Hillwood 0
Huntland 22 , Columbia Academy 7
Independence 27 , Dickson County 7
Jo Byrns 35 , Nashville Christian 0
Lewis County 49 , Loretto 14
Lincoln County 22 , Warren County 16
Marion County 20 , Cannon County 14
Marshall County 42 , Montgomery Central 0
MBA 13 , Brentwood Academy 7
McEwen 13 , Forrest 7
McGavock 40 , Glencliff 10
Moore County 38 , Mt. Pleasant 34
Mt. Juliet 3 , Kenwood 0
Nashville Overton 33 , Gallatin 21
Pickett County 24 , St. Andrews 14
Ravenwood 38 , Centennial 11
Riverdale 27 , Lebanon 14
Sequoyah 26 , Grundy County 25
Siegel 17 , LaVergne 14
Smyrna 40 , Oakland 28
Springfield 27 , Clarksville Northwest 7
Station Camp 29 , Macon County 0
Trousdale County 45 , Clay County 7
Tullahoma 21 , Stratford 14
Watertown 43 , Mt. Juliet Christian 14
Wayne County 26 , Cornersville 14
White House 14 , Pearl Cohn 12
White House Heritage 44 , Community 2
Wilson Central 31 , Blackman 20
York Institute 47 , Cumberland County 14


West
Adamsville 23 , Waverly 14
Bartlett 34 , Memphis Overton 7
Booker T. Washington 30 , Treadwell 0
Briarcrest 34 , St. Benedict 20
Collierville 7 , Wooddale 6
Craigmont 34 , Arlington 14
Crockett County 31 , Ripley 0
Dyer County 61 , Obion County 12
Dyersburg 42 , Bolivar Central 20
FACS 49 , Rosemark 13
Fairley 48 , Southwind 7
Germantown 36 , Kirby 27
Gibson County 37 , Dresden 22
Gleason 42 , West Carroll 0
Hardin County 35 , Lexington 13
Haywood County 30 , Covington 10
Henry County 41 , Brighton 14
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 56 , Lake County 30
Huntingdon 41 , Stewart County 21
Jackson Northside 42 , Jackson Central-Merry 12
Manassas 47 , Memphis Northside 8
McKenzie 41 , Greenfield 8
McNairy Central 14 , Hillcrest 11
Milan 14 , Jackson Christian 13
Millington 35 , Ridgeway 0
Mitchell 18 , CBHS 16
Munford 47 , Liberty Magnet 20
Riverside 45 , Perry County 20
Sheffield 38 , Raleigh Egypt 8
St. George's 42 , SBEC 14
Trezevant 11 , Fayette Ware 6
Trinity Christian 34 , Chester County 12
Union City 47 , South Fulton 12
Westview 38 , USJ 10
White Station 42 , Hamilton 0
Whitehaven 32 , Houston 6 

Source: http://www.tssaa.org/index.cfm

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 NewsChannel 5 (WTVF-TV) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.