Week 8- October 19 - NewsChannel5.com | Nashville News, Weather & Sports

Week 8- October 19

Results for high school games played during Week 8 on Oct. 19


East
Alcoa 42 , Sweetwater 15
Bledsoe County 22 , Marion County 21
Boyd Buchanan 24 , Sequatchie County 0
Brainerd 46 , Walker Valley 21
CAK 42 , Oliver Springs 7
Campbell County 10 , Science Hill 9
Chattanooga Grace 49 , Copper Basin 6
Cherokee 23 , Daniel Boone 22
Cleveland 35 , Hixson 10
Cloudland 21 , Unaka 20
Coalfield 29 , Greenback 14
Cumberland Gap 54 , North Greene 20
David Crockett 28 , Cocke County 6
Dobyns Bennett 35 , Karns 7
Farragut 44 , Ooltewah 41
Gatlinburg-Pittman 55 , West Greene 0
Greeneville 28 , Morristown West 21
Hampton 51 , Cosby 7
Happy Valley 19 , South Greene 7
Heritage 34 , Bradley Central 10
Howard 20 , Meigs County 14
Jefferson County 36 , Sevier County 35
Johnson County 28 , Sullivan Central 14
Kingston 34 , Scott County 0
Knoxville Carter 14 , Gibbs 7
Knoxville Catholic 27 , Knoxville Fulton 0
Knoxville Grace 26 , Jellico 3
Knoxville Halls 41 , Lenoir City 3
Knoxville Webb 31 , McCallie 28
Knoxville West 21 , Clinton 7
Lookout Valley 41 , Temple 13
Loudon 30 , Wartburg Central 6
Maryville 38 , South Doyle 0
Midway 42 , Harriman 20
Notre Dame 42 , Tellico Plains 6
Oak Ridge 27 , Soddy-Daisy 3
Oneida 35 , Sunbright 14
Pigeon Forge 42 , Hancock County 6
Polk County 35 , Sequoyah 14
Powell 31 , Knoxville Central 21
Red Bank 30 , Rhea County 13
Rutledge 41 , Claiborne County 20
Seymour 35 , Union County 0
South Pittsburg 52 , Silverdale 7
Sullivan East 13 , Unicoi County 7
Sullivan South 49 , Sullivan North 13
Taft Youth Center 28 , Oakdale 8
Tennessee High 41 , Elizabethton 0
Tyner 48 , Murphy, NC 29
Volunteer 20 , Morristown East 7
William Blount 34 , McMinn County 7


Middle
Anderson County 41 , Livingston Academy 7
Antioch 16 , McGavock 6
Austin-East 52 , Stone Memorial 7
Brentwood 30 , Centennial 0
Brentwood Academy 24 , BGA 14
Cascade 35 , Nashville Christian 0
Cheatham County 21 , Creek Wood 14
Clarksville 12 , Kenwood 0
Coffee County 43 , Cumberland County 0
Collinwood 21 , Cornersville 12
Cookeville 28 , Franklin County 8
CPA 50 , East Robertson 0
David Lipscomb 35 , Giles County 3
DCA 35 , Goodpasture 28
Dickson County 28 , Clarksville Northeast 0
Father Ryan 31 , Ensworth 14
Forrest 28 , Clarksville Academy 7
FRA 16 , Ezell-Harding 13
Franklin 49 , Columbia 17
Gordonsville 16 , Friendship Christian 14
Hendersonville 35 , Nashville Overton 34
Hillwood 38 , Glencliff 14
Hunters Lane 35 , Gallatin 0
Huntingdon 40 , Waverly 6
Independence 28 , Ravenwood 14
Lebanon 30 , Oakland 27
Lewis County 21 , Hickman County 6
Lincoln County 23 , Baylor 20
Loretto 47 , East Hickman 20
Maplewood 23 , Tullahoma 0
Marshall County 42 , Spring Hill 9
McEwen 28 , Eagleville 21
Middle TN Chr. 21 , Community 0
Monterey 7 , Clay County 0
Moore County 45 , Zion Christian 0
Mt. Juliet 16 , Beech 10
Mt. Pleasant 42 , Huntland 24
Page 47 , Montgomery Central 7
Pearl Cohn 21 , Greenbrier 14
Portland 32 , Springfield 18
Richland 13 , Harpeth 6
Riverdale 29 , Wilson Central 7
Shelbyville 35 , Stratford 25
Siegel 24 , Blackman 7
Smith County 21 , Westmoreland 13
Smyrna 15 , LaVergne 13
Sycamore 25 , Macon County 14
Trousdale County 56 , Mt. Juliet Christian 14
Upperman 35 , Cannon County 34
Watertown 47 , Red Boiling Springs 0
Wayne County 47 , Perry County 11
White House 36 , DeKalb County 14
White House Heritage 34 , Jo Byrns 27
Whites Creek 28 , Hillsboro 20
York Institute 35 , Jackson County 7


West
Adamsville 21 , Riverside 20
Bolton 35 , Arlington 6
Brighton 21 , Jackson Central-Merry 20
Carver 28 , Treadwell 8
CBHS 28 , ECS 6
Collierville 49 , Hamilton 7
Cordova 26 , Bartlett 21
Dyer County 35 , Ripley 0
Dyersburg 21 , Crockett County 7
Fayette Ware 38 , Lexington 34
Gleason 32 , Hollow Rock-Bruceton 22
Hardin County 20 , Liberty Magnet 13
Henry County 35 , Munford 7
Humboldt 42 , Dresden 16
Jackson Christian 38 , USJ 14
Jackson Northside 17 , Camden 14
Jackson South Side 20 , Bolivar Central 10
Lake County 42 , South Fulton 26
McKenzie 68 , West Carroll 0
McNairy Central 35 , Chester County 7
Milan 13 , Peabody 6
Millington 42 , Memphis Overton 6
MUS 35 , Briarcrest 0
Ridgeway 9 , Craigmont 7
SBEC 35 , Davidson Academy 20
Sheffield 28 , Frayser 8
Trinity Christian 34 , Fayette Academy 7
Union City 21 , Greenfield 14
Westview 44 , Gibson County 0
Westwood 25 , Booker T. Washington 17
White Station 49 , Wooddale 14
Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 NewsChannel 5 (WTVF-TV) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.