Week 10- Nov. 2 - NewsChannel5.com | Nashville News, Weather & Sports

Week 10- Nov. 2

Results for high school games played during Week 10 on Nov. 2


Arlington 35 , Kossuth,MS 28
Eastside,MS 19 , Trezevant 14


East
Alcoa 42 , Loudon 6
Austin-East 9 , Kingston 7
Bearden 31 , Jefferson County 8
Brainerd 37 , Chattanooga Central 18
CAK 38 , Rockwood 16
Campbell County 21 , Karns 7
Claiborne County 20 , Pigeon Forge 14
Cleveland 21 , Walker Valley 3
Clinton 35 , Powell 34
Coalfield 35 , Sunbright 0
Cumberland Gap 49 , West Greene 14
Dobyns Bennett 38 , Science Hill 14
East Ridge 42 , Grundy County 28
Elizabethton 17 , Unicoi County 6
Farragut 42 , Oak Ridge 7
Greeneville 35 , David Crockett 6
Hampton 48 , Cloudland 13
Happy Valley 26 , Chuckey-Doak 10
Harriman 35 , Oakdale 18
Johnson County 40 , Sullivan North 20
Knoxville Carter 35 , Rutledge 32
Knoxville Catholic 55 , Scott County 6
Knoxville Fulton 36 , Livingston Academy 0
Knoxville Grace 19 , Cosby 6
Knoxville Halls 21 , South Doyle 13
Knoxville Webb 24 , Baylor 7
Knoxville West 28 , Knoxville Central 21
Lookout Valley 53 , Copper Basin 7
Marion County 28 , Sequatchie County 14
Maryville 34 , Lenoir City 7
MBA 21 , McCallie 0
McMinn Central 21 , Howard 20
McMinn County 40 , Bradley Central 0
Meigs County 40 , Sequoyah 24
Midway 34 , Wartburg Central 6
Morristown East 21 , Daniel Boone 14
Morristown West 44 , Cocke County 0
Oneida 42 , Greenback 8
Ooltewah 28 , Soddy-Daisy 0
Polk County 27 , Notre Dame 26
Red Bank 55 , Hixson 16
Seymour 43 , Gibbs 0
Silverdale 32 , Whitwell 12
South Greene 57 , North Greene 0
South Pittsburg 72 , Chattanooga Grace 19
Sullivan East 23 , Sullivan Central 7
Sullivan South 28 , Tennessee High 21
Sweetwater 41 , Oliver Springs 6
Temple 20 , David Brainerd 16
Tyner 26 , Boyd Buchanan 6
Unaka 34 , Jellico 21
Volunteer 19 , Cherokee 15
William Blount 42 , Heritage 2


Middle
Anderson County 42 , Stone Memorial 21
Antioch 49 , Glencliff 13
Beech 42 , Portland 19
Brentwood 40 , Clarksville Northeast 7
Brentwood Academy 42 , Father Ryan 7
Cascade 31 , White House Heritage 21
Cheatham County 33 , Page 28
Clarksville 41 , Springfield 14
Clarksville Academy 34 , Nashville Christian 30
Columbia Academy 17 , Zion Christian 15
Cookeville 34 , Warren County 7
Creek Wood 32 , Spring Hill 0
David Lipscomb 41 , Montgomery Central 0
DCA 28 , Ezell-Harding 0
DeKalb County 33 , Macon County 23
Dickson County 28 , Ravenwood 14
Eagleville 28 , Community 12
East Robertson 20 , FRA 10
Ensworth 24 , BGA 21
Fairview 31 , Loretto 6
Forrest 47 , Middle TN Chr. 13
Franklin 40 , Centennial 8
Franklin County 56 , Cumberland County 20
Friendship Christian 56 , Mt. Juliet Christian 0
Gallatin 14 , McGavock 0
Giles County 29 , Marshall County 8
Goodpasture 43 , CPA 32
Gordonsville 49 , Clay County 14
Hickman County 48 , Richland 14
Hillsboro 42 , Shelbyville 0
Hunters Lane 21 , Hendersonville 7
Huntland 20 , Cornersville 18
Independence 42 , Columbia 13
Jo Byrns 42 , McEwen 7
Kenwood 55 , Rossview 14
Lebanon 17 , Siegel 16
Lewis County 44 , East Hickman 6
Lincoln County 13 , Coffee County 10
Maplewood 12 , Stratford 3
Moore County 55 , Perry County 13
Mt. Juliet 41 , Clarksville Northwest 0
Nashville Overton 47 , Hillwood 0
Oakland 28 , Blackman 23
Pearl Cohn 20 , Station Camp 3
Rhea County 42 , White County 13
Riverdale 21 , LaVergne 20
Smith County 46 , Cannon County 14
Smyrna 28 , Wilson Central 23
Sycamore 55 , Harpeth 21
Trousdale County 52 , Red Boiling Springs 6
Tullahoma 28 , Lawrence County 24
Watertown 21 , Monterey 14
Wayne County 21 , Collinwood 20
Westmoreland 38 , Jackson County 21
White House 17 , Greenbrier 14
York Institute 52 , Upperman 21


West
Bolivar Central 40 , Chester County 6
Bolton 49 , Memphis Overton 13
Brighton 54 , Obion County 7
Camden 44 , Waverly 7
Carver 20 , Oakhaven 14
Collierville 40 , Kirby 7
Davidson Academy 46 , Rosemark 20
Dyer County 30 , Crockett County 14
Dyersburg 22 , Covington 19
ECS 34 , Briarcrest 12
Fairley 30 , Memphis Northside 14
Fayette Academy 35 , Middleton 0
Frayser 14 , Hillcrest 12
Germantown 39 , Hamilton 7
Gleason 36 , Union City 21
Greenfield 40 , Lake County 6
Harding Academy 34 , Rossville 21
Haywood County 34 , Ripley 0
Henry County 42 , Hardin County 13
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 38 , West Carroll 14
Humboldt 10 , Gibson County 7
Huntingdon 41 , Adamsville 3
Jackson Christian 49 , Dresden 0
Jackson Northside 28 , Liberty Magnet 18
Jackson South Side 57 , Lexington 3
Kingsbury 47 , Raleigh Egypt 34
Manassas 26 , Treadwell 6
McKenzie 48 , South Fulton 7
McNairy Central 28 , Fayette Ware 6
Melrose 21 , Memphis East 0
Memphis Central 17 , Craigmont 14
Milan 30 , Westview 24
Millington 40 , Cordova 0
Mitchell 31 , Sheffield 12
Munford 44 , Jackson Central-Merry 0
MUS 49 , St. Benedict 0
Peabody 37 , USJ 7
Ridgeway 23 , Bartlett 20
Riverside 20 , Houston County 12
SBEC 14 , FACS 7
St. George's 55 , Bishop Byrne 32
Trinity Christian 52 , Halls 15
White Station 42 , Houston 17
Whitehaven 35 , Wooddale 6
Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 NewsChannel 5 (WTVF-TV) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.