Playoffs Round 1- Nov. 9 - NewsChannel5.com | Nashville News, Weather & Sports

Playoffs Round 1- Nov. 9

Updated:

Results for high school games played during Playoffs Round 1 on Nov. 9

East
Alcoa 49 , Sweetwater 0
Anderson County 54 , Knoxville Carter 33
Austin-East 21 , Seymour 10
Bearden 35 , Ooltewah 0
CAK 23 , Loudon 0
Cumberland Gap 38 , Happy Valley 14
Dobyns Bennett 21 , Oak Ridge 14
Farragut 43 , Jefferson County 13
Gatlinburg-Pittman 30 , Rockwood 14
Greenbrier 13 , McMinn Central 10
Greeneville 49 , Sullivan East 12
Hampton 42 , Coalfield 0
Harriman 18 , Cloudland 7
Knoxville Catholic 26 , Gibbs 17
Knoxville Fulton 26 , Rutledge 0
Knoxville Halls 30 , Cleveland 22
Knoxville West 35 , Brainerd 22
Lookout Valley 49 , Watertown 21
Maryville 42 , Rhea County 18
Midway 49 , Knoxville Grace 15
Morristown West 40 , Johnson County 16
Oneida 27 , Unaka 0
Pearl Cohn 26 , Howard 0
Red Bank 30 , Powell 27
South Pittsburg 32 , Trousdale County 16
Sullivan South 41 , Morristown East 21
Tyner 26 , Westmoreland 13
Volunteer 21 , Tennessee High 14
William Blount 28 , Campbell County 0

Middle
Antioch 46 , Dickson County 29
Bolivar Central 35 , Giles County 7
Brentwood Academy 27 , ECS 7
Cascade 35 , Collinwood 13
Clarksville 42 , Shelbyville 14
David Lipscomb 35 , McNairy Central 7
DCA 19 , Bledsoe County 8
Franklin 35 , Nashville Overton 14
Friendship Christian 64 , Chattanooga Grace 21
Goodpasture 47 , CPA 41
Gordonsville 35 , Silverdale 19
Henry County 70 , Raleigh Egypt 14
Hickman County 51 , Stewart County 20
Hillsboro 37 , Beech 7
Hunters Lane 14 , Brentwood 10
Independence 42 , Gallatin 7
Jo Byrns 35 , Moore County 7
Lewis County 42 , Richland 6
Lincoln County 20 , Lebanon 17
Maplewood 33 , Kenwood 12
MBA 49 , Knoxville Webb 14
Mt. Juliet 42 , Tullahoma 14
Mt. Pleasant 25 , McEwen 14
Riverdale 28 , Warren County 7
Smith County 21 , Boyd Buchanan 17
Smyrna 28 , Cookeville 10
Station Camp 51 , Meigs County 12
White House 31 , Polk County 3
Wilson Central 45 , Coffee County 0
York Institute 24 , Marion County 6

West
Camden 14 , Fairview 0
Carver 32 , Booker T. Washington 0
Dyer County 42 , Frayser 6
Dyersburg 49 , Trezevant 26
Ensworth 34 , CBHS 27
FACS 10 , Harding Academy 7
Fairley 36 , Hardin County 28
Father Ryan 21 , MUS 14
Fayette Academy 14 , Gleason 6
Fayette Ware 34 , Cheatham County 28
Haywood County 13 , Sheffield 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 44 , Manassas 40
Houston 37 , Arlington 0
Huntingdon 41 , Westwood 14
Kingsbury 42 , Munford 28
Marshall County 21 , Jackson South Side 14
McKenzie 47 , Halls 7
Melrose 32 , Jackson South Side 0
Milan 23 , Jackson Christian 0
Millington 31 , Collierville 0
Mitchell 29 , Ripley 7
Peabody 24 , Westview 22
Trinity Christian 42 , Union City 0
Wayne County 21 , White House Heritage 14
White Station 48 , Cordova 13
Whitehaven 31 , Ridgeway 0

Powered by WorldNow
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 NewsChannel 5 (WTVF-TV) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.